08000470098
ALOGIC

ALOGIC 2m LC-SC Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2

Part Number:
LCSC-02-OS2
Stock:

£8.75 (Excl VAT)

Introduction

The Single mode 9/125 Ám OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction, the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 G652d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications over very long distances..

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Yellow/grey

Length

2 m (6.56 ft)

Devices used to connect

Commercial IT installations

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologySC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Features

Jacket Diameter

3.0 mm

Jacket Material

LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

No options for this product
.