08000470098
ALOGIC

ALOGIC 3m LC-LC 10G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3

Part Number:
LCLC-03-OM3
Stock:

£9.71 (Excl VAT)

Introduction

The Multi Mode OM3 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OM3 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 100m length.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Green/grey

Length

3 m (9.84 ft)

Devices used to connect

Commercial IT installations

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Features

Jacket Diameter

2mm +/-0.2mm

Jacket Material

LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

No options for this product
.